Science, asked by diptinagpure05, 11 months ago

1.convert into gram.

a.28 u of nitrogen

Answers

Answered by Anonymous
11

1. 28 u represents the molecular mass of N2gas.

Now, 1 mole of a gas contains 6.022 x 1023molecules.

Volume occupied by 1 mole(6.022 x 1023  molecules) of N2 gas at STP = 22.4 L

  Volume occupied by 1 molecule of N2 gas at STP = 22.4 L/6.022 x1023

  = 3.72 x 10-23 L

2. 28 g represent molar mass of N2 gas

Now,

Volume occupied by 1 mole of N2 gas at STP = 22.4 L

Hope it helps ❤️

Similar questions