1 mol of gas at STP = 22.4dmcube how it comes
Answers
Answered by
0
PV=nRT
V=nRT/P
putting values
n=1 , P=1 , R=0.0821 , T=273
u get ur answer
V=nRT/P
putting values
n=1 , P=1 , R=0.0821 , T=273
u get ur answer
Similar questions
India Languages,
10 months ago
English,
10 months ago
Math,
10 months ago
Hindi,
1 year ago
Science,
1 year ago