Physics, asked by ravirkumarbgemailcom, 9 months ago

a bus moving with an uniform acceleration 8m/s.what distance will it cover in 20sec after the start?​

Answers

Answered by ajaykodeti
0

s = ut + 1  \2at {}^{2}

u=0 t=20

s = 1 \2a {t}^{2}

s = 1 \2(8)(400)

s=1600m

Similar questions