A person loses 20 by selling a table for 180. What is the cost price of that table? (A) 144 (B) 160 (C) 200 (D) * 216
Answers
Answered by
1
Step-by-step explanation:
we get loss when the cost price is higher than the selling price.
so cost price of the table = 200
(180+20)
Answered by
0
Given:-
→ SP of table is ₹ 180.
→ Loss is ₹20.
→ CP = x
→ x-180 = 20
→ x = 20+180
→ x = 200
Hence, CP is ₹200.
Similar questions