Answer pls . Hurry up guys
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
0
Step-by-step explanation:
given
TSA=968cm^2
radius =7cm
height =? h(let)
=2πr^2+2πrh=968
=2π49+2πrh =968
2πrh=968-2π49
2πrh=968-308
hence the height of cylinder is 15cm
Similar questions