answer this question with explanation
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
2
si=p×r×t/100
so,
si=5000×15×1/100
=rs.750
total amount at end of year
=5000+750
=rs.5750
so,
si=5000×15×1/100
=rs.750
total amount at end of year
=5000+750
=rs.5750
Answered by
0
S.I = P×T×R / 100
Given,
P=5000
R=15%
T=1 year
S.I. = 5000×15×1/100
=S.I. = 750Rs
Given,
P=5000
R=15%
T=1 year
S.I. = 5000×15×1/100
=S.I. = 750Rs
Similar questions