Math, asked by venky48, 1 year ago

cost price =rs:875 and gain %=5%


shreyasbevinal007: 918.75 is ans

Answers

Answered by Rahulsingh131
1
what is selling price
Answered by Torsha11
6
If you want the selling price, then,
SP={(100+GAIN%)*CP}/100
SP=(105*875)/100
SP=91875/100
SP=918.75

HOPE IT HEPLS YOU...
Similar questions