Find CP when : SP = ₹ 358. 75 and gain = 2. 5%
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
0
Step-by-step explanation:
C.P = ? gn SP = Rs 40.60 gain -16%
We know =C.P=(
100+gain%
100
)×S.P
=
116
100
×40.60=Rs35
C.P=35
Similar questions
Social Sciences,
4 months ago
English,
4 months ago
English,
4 months ago
English,
7 months ago
Biology,
7 months ago