find the cp when sp = 20000 and p% = 5%
Answers
Answered by
2
mark it as a brainieliest
Attachments:

sonalmishra:
mark it
Answered by
0
HEY Buddy....!! here is ur answer..
Given that... S.P. = 20,000Rs. and P% = 5%
Now, we know that... C.P. = S.P.× 100/(100+P%)
=> C.P. = 20,000 × 100/100+5
=> C.P. = 20,000 × 100/105
=> C.P. = 19,047.6 Rs.
I hope it will be helpful for you..!!
THANK YOU ✌️✌️
Given that... S.P. = 20,000Rs. and P% = 5%
Now, we know that... C.P. = S.P.× 100/(100+P%)
=> C.P. = 20,000 × 100/100+5
=> C.P. = 20,000 × 100/105
=> C.P. = 19,047.6 Rs.
I hope it will be helpful for you..!!
THANK YOU ✌️✌️
Similar questions