Number of atom in 0.5 mole atoms of carbon(c12)
Answers
Answered by
0
Hi there,
As we know 1 mole =6.022*10^23
So,No.of atoms in 0.5 moles of C=3.011×10²³
Thank you...
As we know 1 mole =6.022*10^23
So,No.of atoms in 0.5 moles of C=3.011×10²³
Thank you...
Similar questions
Science,
10 months ago
Music,
10 months ago
History,
10 months ago
Math,
1 year ago
English,
1 year ago
Social Sciences,
1 year ago
Social Sciences,
1 year ago