On a particular day A and B decide that they would either speak the truth or will lie. C asks A whether he is speaking truth or lying?He answers and B listens to what he said. C then asks B what A has said B says "A says that he is a liar" What is B speaking ?(a) Truth(b) Lie(c) Truth when A lies(d) Cannot be determined
Answers
B is Speaking Lie
Step-by-step explanation:
B says "A says that he is a liar"
Case 1 : B Spek Truth =>
A is saying that A is Liar
Which is not possible as
if A speak truth then A is not Liar
and if A tells lie then saying he is liar would be truth which will contradict
Hence case 1 not possible
Case 2 : B Speak lie
=> A is saying that A is Liar is a lie
=> A is saying that A Speak truth
=> A Either Speak Truth or A Speak Lie ( both possible)
Hence B is Speaking Lie
Learn more:
A very special island is inhabited only by knights and knaves ...
https://brainly.in/question/9892573
which door goes to heavenafter death you reach at a stage where ...
https://brainly.in/question/8382889
Read the question below very carefully and choose the correct ...
https://brainly.in/question/13167971