On 'kya-kya' island, there are two tribes - truth-tellers and liars. truth-tellers always speak the truth and liars always lie. one day i met three kya-kya islanders a, band c, and asked them 'who among you is the truthteller?'
Answers
A is truth Teller among A , B , C on 'kya-kya' island
Step-by-step explanation:
Complete Question is attached
A : I am not a Liar
B : C is not a Liar
C : B is a truth Teller
Exactly one of them is truth Teller
Who is that
A say I am not a Liar
so A can be TRuth teller or Liar
Now B says : C is not a Liar
if B is truth Teller Then C is also truth Teller
Hence not possible as only one of them is truth teller
if B is Liar Then C is also a Liar
C Says : B is a truth Teller
if C is truth Teller Then B is also truth Teller
Hence not possible as only one of them is truth teller
if C is Liar Then B is also a Liar
Hence B & C are Liar
A can be Truth teller or Liar
As exactly one of them is truth teller so A must be truth Teller
Learn more:
A very special island is inhabited only by knights and knaves ...
https://brainly.in/question/9892573
John and Mary are friends at Spar and whilst working under ...
https://brainly.in/question/13451677
which door goes to heavenafter death you reach at a stage where ...
https://brainly.in/question/8382889