English, asked by yaruq678, 1 year ago

only for intelligent people

Attachments:

queen5549: msg par looo
queen5549: luv u my jaan
queen5549: miss u !!!!!!
queen5549: hlo
queen5549: ap msg kyu nhi kar rahe ho
queen5549: do u have any problem??
queen5549: plz tell me yrrr
queen5549: agar apne mujhse bat nahi ki to mei marr jaungi yrr

Answers

Answered by rihan9
4
a. for the first case

pi= mv i^
pf = -mv i^

impulse=∆p= pf-pi= -mvi^ - mv i^
=-2mv i^

so the direction of the impulse is negative x axis.

b. for the second case

pi= mvsin30° i^ - mvcos30°j^

pf= -mvsin30°i° -mvcos30°j^

so, ∆p=pi-pf =-2mvsin30°i^= -mv i^

so the direction of impulse is negative x axis


so,the ratio of the magnitudes of impulses imparted to the balls by the wall is
=2mv : mv
=2 : 1

hope it helps you
Mark as brainliest

jashansidhubti: yes
jashansidhubti: mark him brainliest
Answered by Anonymous
26

Refer to the attachment!!!!!!!!

Attachments:
Similar questions