please answer it's urgent
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
0
s= 20 m
a =10 m/s
u =0 m/s
v=?
v²= u²+2as
v²=0 + 2×10 ×20
v=√20 ×20
v=20 m/s
a =10 m/s
u =0 m/s
v=?
v²= u²+2as
v²=0 + 2×10 ×20
v=√20 ×20
v=20 m/s
Similar questions