please solve this question
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
2
Step-by-step explanation:
a) distance= speed*time
➡️d= 50*4
➡️d= 200 km
b) d= S*t
➡️65= 50*t
➡️t= 65/50
➡️ 1.3 hour
Answered by
2
distance covered in one hour =50km/hr
distance covered in 4 hour = 50 km multiply 4
distance covered in 4 hour=200
time taken complete to 1 kilometre=
65=50*t
65/50=t
1.5=t
Similar questions
Computer Science,
4 months ago
English,
4 months ago
Math,
9 months ago
Physics,
1 year ago
Chinese,
1 year ago