Please tell me the answer!
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
0
Mass of the molecule of hydrogen atom is= 3.332×10⁻²⁷ kg.
We know that, 1 kg mol of hydrogen gas = 6.02×10²⁶ molecules of hydrogen
So
3.332×10⁻²⁷ × 6.02×10²⁶
2kg is answer
We know that, 1 kg mol of hydrogen gas = 6.02×10²⁶ molecules of hydrogen
So
3.332×10⁻²⁷ × 6.02×10²⁶
2kg is answer
Similar questions
Math,
3 months ago
Social Sciences,
3 months ago
English,
3 months ago
Political Science,
6 months ago
Physics,
1 year ago