Chemistry, asked by kiara123, 1 year ago

plzzz tell me the answer of this.

Attachments:

Anonymous: hloo
Anonymous: dear

Answers

Answered by Anonymous
2
Hey mate!

average atomic mass =

(M1* x1 X M2 * x2) / x1 + x2

where x1 + x2= 100

let x1 = x
and x2 = 100-x

16.2u = 16*x + 18*(100-x) / 100

solve this u will get the values of x1 as well as x2

16.2 = 16*x + 18*(100-x) /100

1620 = 16*x + 1800-18x

2x = 180

x =90%

hence, (x-1) = 10%

hope it will help you

# Phoenix

Anonymous: :-)
Anonymous: check it again...dear
Anonymous: :-)
Similar questions