Math, asked by arsheenashfiquekhan9, 8 months ago

SP if CP = 575, Profit% = 12%​

Answers

Answered by SamVarghese
14

SP = (100 + Profit %) × CP

100

= (100 + 12) × 575

100

= 112 × 575

100

= 644

Selling Price = Rs. 644

Similar questions