The vapour density of gas is 11.2 volumw occupied by 11.2g of this gas at N.T.P is
Answers
Answered by
1
Hello!
♦
:-
= 2 x Vapour density
= 2 × 11.2 g =
:
♦ Volume of 11.2 g :-
=
× 11.2 L = 
Cheers!
♦
= 2 x Vapour density
= 2 × 11.2 g =
♦ Volume of 11.2 g :-
=
Cheers!
Similar questions