Math, asked by costanciandra, 2 months ago

Three basketball players named Badje, Enrico, and Rodel are walking to the basketball court. Badje, the best player of the three, always tells the truth. Enrico sometimes tells the truth, while Rode, the worst player, always lies. The first person said that "the guy in the middle is Rodel." The second person said that "he is Enrico." The third person said that! "the guy in the middle is Badje." Determine who is the first, second, and the third guy?

Answers

Answered by neherkararchana11
0

Answer:

QuoraまたはTopperで尋ねるべき質問がわかりません。

Answered by Tulsi4890
0

The first guy is Badje, the second is Rodel and the third is Enrico.

  • All three people are describing the person standing in middle. Since we know that Badje will always say the truth, this means that the other two are lying.
  • The second person saying that he is Enrico is lying since Enrico is supposed to lie.
  • Hence, the second person has to be Rodel.
  • The third person saying that the guy in the middle is Badje is lying since we know that second person is Rodel.
  • Hence the third person is Enrico.
  • The first person saying that the guy in middle is Rodel is saying the truth and is Badje.
Similar questions