Two identical balls moving in opposite direction with speed 20 m/s and 25 m/s undergo head on perfectly inelastic collision. The spped of combined mass after collision is
Answers
Answered by
0
By conservation of momentum
By conservation of momentumm(20)+m(25)=2mv
By conservation of momentumm(20)+m(25)=2mvv=22.5m/s
here is ur required answer
Similar questions