Science, asked by oops12, 1 year ago

Values of latent heat of fusion and latent heat of vaporisation of water

Answers

Answered by Anonymous
3
Latent heat of vaporisation of water= 539cal/g=2256kj/kg.

Latent heat of fusion of water=79.5 Cal/g= 333kj/kg.

hope helps ☺️☺️☺️

pritiroy2003: Whats up?
pritiroy2003: Why?
pritiroy2003: But sorry for what?
Answered by Anonymous
1
HEY USER !!

HERE IS UR ANS-----

Latent heat of fusion of water = 330 KJ/KG

Latent heat of vaporisation of water = 2256 KJ/KG
Similar questions