Math, asked by dcostajudith, 2 months ago

What is the weight of an object if its mass is 1.5kg?(g=10m/s^ 2 )​

Answers

Answered by Anonymous
2

Mass, m = 1.5 kg

Acceleration due to gravity, g = 10m/s²

Weight, W = mg

= (1.5)(10)

= 15 kg/m/s²

= 15 N

Similar questions