A car travels 150 kmin 5 hr then its speed us
Answers
Answered by
0
HERE IS YOUR ANSWER :
Distance = 150 km
Time = 5 hr
Speed = distance / time
Speed = 150 / 5
Speed = 30 km / hr
Speed of the car is 30 km / hr.
PLEASE MARK IT BRAINLIEST
Distance = 150 km
Time = 5 hr
Speed = distance / time
Speed = 150 / 5
Speed = 30 km / hr
Speed of the car is 30 km / hr.
PLEASE MARK IT BRAINLIEST
Answered by
0
150 divided by 5
30kmph
30kmph
Similar questions