can anyone please solve this...
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
1
Heya friend,
Here's your answer:
➡️Molar mass of cane sugar (C12H22O11) is 342.2965 g.
➡️For 1 mol it is -1349 Kcal.
➡️For 2870 Kcal total moles would be = 2870/1349.
=> 2.127 moles.
➡️Weight of sugar=2.127*342
=> 728
☆So, the answer will be 728 .
Hope it helps^_^!
Here's your answer:
➡️Molar mass of cane sugar (C12H22O11) is 342.2965 g.
➡️For 1 mol it is -1349 Kcal.
➡️For 2870 Kcal total moles would be = 2870/1349.
=> 2.127 moles.
➡️Weight of sugar=2.127*342
=> 728
☆So, the answer will be 728 .
Hope it helps^_^!
Similar questions
Psychology,
10 months ago
English,
10 months ago
English,
10 months ago
English,
1 year ago
Economy,
1 year ago
Social Sciences,
1 year ago
Math,
1 year ago
Math,
1 year ago