if circumference of circle is 176m. find it radius?
Answers
Answered by
1
the radius of the circle is 28m
Answered by
4
ATP,
We know,
Circumference = 2πr
So,
r = C/2π
r = 176/(2×22/7)
r = 7 × 4
r = 28
Answer. Radius is 28m.
Hope it helps !!!
We know,
Circumference = 2πr
So,
r = C/2π
r = 176/(2×22/7)
r = 7 × 4
r = 28
Answer. Radius is 28m.
Hope it helps !!!
Similar questions