Pls solve this Question
Its urgent...pleaseee
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
1
Given data :
1- Radius of the tube = 0.25 mm = 0.025 cm
2- Density of liquid = 13.6 g/cm³
3- Tension = 545 dyne/cm
4- Angle of contact = 120°
5- h = ?


Solving these,
h = -163.56 can
So, Depression = 163.56 cm
1- Radius of the tube = 0.25 mm = 0.025 cm
2- Density of liquid = 13.6 g/cm³
3- Tension = 545 dyne/cm
4- Angle of contact = 120°
5- h = ?
Solving these,
h = -163.56 can
So, Depression = 163.56 cm
Similar questions