please answer this question
Attachments:

Answers
Answered by
6
Resistance can be found by putting the formulae V=I*R...... In the first case I=0.5,V=1.6......
so there fore 1.6=0.5*r
1.6/0.5=r
R=16/5
R=3.2ohm.....
Applying this formuale u can solve the others..... Hope it helps u
so there fore 1.6=0.5*r
1.6/0.5=r
R=16/5
R=3.2ohm.....
Applying this formuale u can solve the others..... Hope it helps u
Similar questions