You are standing before two doors. One of the path leads to heaven and the other one leads to hell. There are two guardians, one by each door. You know one of them always tells the truth and the other always lies, but you don’t know who is the honest one and who is the liar.
You can only ask one question to one of them in order to find the way to heaven. What is the question?
shivamsha228:
you love me yes our no that call yes i found him he is liyar
Answers
Answered by
4
the question should be ask is :
“According to your next guard which way goes to hell?”
If guard is truth teller he will tell according to next guardian that is way of heaven. And if he is liar he will also tell way of heaven
_____________________________________________________________
© Harry
“According to your next guard which way goes to hell?”
If guard is truth teller he will tell according to next guardian that is way of heaven. And if he is liar he will also tell way of heaven
_____________________________________________________________
© Harry
Answered by
1
i will ask my best friend which way i want to go wht answer he is saying in tht way i will go
would say “left”. Now that the liar , when he is asked what “the other guard (truth teller) ” would answer, he would definitely say “right”.
Similar questions